fbpx test test

Privacy policy

Last updated: February 10, 2021

SevenServe`, located at Veldmoeren 72 4824JW Breda, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Veldmoeren 72 4824JW Breda The Netherlands
info@seven-serve.com
+31 6 17065392
https://seven-serve.com

Personal data that we process

SevenServe` processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we processing

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16 is. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their online activities children, to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we are without that consent to have collected personal information about a minor, please then contact us at info@seven-serve.com and we will remove it information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

SevenServe` processes your personal data for the following purposes:

How long do we keep personal data

SevenServe` does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary for the realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: five years (5 years).

Sharing of personal data with third parties

SevenServe` only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal requirement commitment.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

SevenServe` only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet when you first visit this website or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They cause the website to go to works properly and remember your preferred settings, for example. We can too optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can you can also find all information previously saved through your browser settings remove.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to request your consent for the withdraw data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by SevenServe` and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to transfer the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your send personal data to info@seven-serve.com. To be sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ, in this copy (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. SevenServe` would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint must be submitted to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-deautoriteitpersoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

SevenServe` takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate action measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@seven-serve.com. SevenServe` has have taken the following measures to protect your personal data: